29902 Wolfe Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $405,611 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29902 Wolfe Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $454,153, approximately $233 per square foot. 29902 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Jirles Larry D and Jirles Nancy L
Bought by
Jirles Larry D and Jirles Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Sold by
Wright Emerson E
Bought by
Jirles Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Bought by
Wright Emerson E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jirles Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Jirles Larry D | $12,500 | -- | |
| Wright Emerson E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,527 | $123,920 | $13,370 | $110,550 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $123,920 | $13,370 | $110,550 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $123,920 | $13,370 | $110,550 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $84,930 | $11,130 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $84,930 | $11,130 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $84,930 | $11,130 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $68,940 | $10,720 | $58,220 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $68,940 | $10,720 | $58,220 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $68,940 | $10,720 | $58,220 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $64,050 | $9,970 | $54,080 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $64,050 | $9,970 | $54,080 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $64,050 | $9,970 | $54,080 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $67,610 | $9,970 | $57,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map