2978 Calla St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,359 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2978 Calla St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $404,340, approximately $295 per square foot. 2978 Calla St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Miller Thomas Claude
Bought by
Miller Thomas and Miller Hazel Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Thomas | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Thomas | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |