3020 Calla St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Calla St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $416,512, approximately $315 per square foot. 3020 Calla St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Meier Steven M and Meier Gloria
Bought by
Meier Steven M and Meier Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Outstanding Balance
$224,192
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Meier Steven M and Meier Gloria
Bought by
Meier Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Steven M | $50,000 | Steinman Susan | |
| Meier Steven M | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |