2978 E Evans Creek Rd Rogue River, OR 97537
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2978 E Evans Creek Rd, Rogue River, OR 97537 and is currently estimated at $399,134, approximately $434 per square foot. 2978 E Evans Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Rogue River Elementary School, South Valley Academy, and Rogue River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Evered Judith B
Bought by
Evered Judith B and Judith B Evered Living Trust #1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Olson Eric M
Bought by
Evered Judith B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,464
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Robert J and Arnold Irene C
Bought by
Olson Eric M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evered Judith B | -- | None Available | |
| Evered Judith B | $235,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Olson Eric M | $90,000 | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evered Judith B | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Eric M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,851 | $168,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,799 | $163,390 | $114,510 | $48,880 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $158,640 | $111,180 | $47,460 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $154,020 | $107,940 | $46,080 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $154,020 | $107,940 | $46,080 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $149,540 | $104,800 | $44,740 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $145,190 | $101,750 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $136,870 | $95,930 | $40,940 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $132,890 | $93,140 | $39,750 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $132,890 | $93,140 | $39,750 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $125,270 | $87,800 | $37,470 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $125,270 | $87,800 | $37,470 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $118,090 | $82,770 | $35,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map