NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2978 Shoreline Cir Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $676,000 - $704,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,444 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2978 Shoreline Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $686,456, approximately $280 per square foot. 2978 Shoreline Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Rubio Mirtha Nima and Hairgrove Nancy
Bought by
Rubio Mirtha Nima and Hairgrove Nancy
Current Estimated Value
$686,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,497
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Entzel Michelle M and Schlink Clifford James
Bought by
Rubio Mirtha Nima and Hairgrove Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Entzel Michelle M and Schlink Clifford James
Bought by
Schlink Clifford James and Entzel Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Entzel Michelle M
Bought by
Schlink Clifford James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Woodlake Lp
Bought by
Schlink Clifford James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rubio Mirtha Nima -- Provident Title Company
Hairgrove Nancy -- Provident Title Company
Rubio Mirtha Nima $520,000 Old Republic Epn
Rubio Mirtha Nima -- Old Republic Epn
Schlink Clifford James -- --
Schlink Clifford James -- Chicago Title Co
Schlink Clifford James $351,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rubio Mirtha Nima $493,000
Previous Owner Rubio Mirtha Nima $484,000
Previous Owner Schlink Clifford James $30,000
Previous Owner Schlink Clifford James $207,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,883 $580,065 $139,436 $440,629
2024 $7,883 $568,692 $136,702 $431,990
2023 $8,648 $557,542 $134,022 $423,520
2022 $8,492 $546,611 $131,396 $415,215
2021 $8,379 $535,894 $128,820 $407,074
2020 $8,215 $530,400 $127,500 $402,900
2019 $7,345 $464,437 $119,189 $345,248
2018 $8,301 $455,331 $116,852 $338,479
2017 $8,054 $446,404 $114,561 $331,843
2016 $7,755 $415,000 $99,000 $316,000
2015 $5,549 $395,000 $95,000 $300,000
2014 $5,394 $377,000 $94,000 $283,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.