29781 Cardinal Ave Elkhart, IN 46516
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29781 Cardinal Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516 and is currently estimated at $168,667, approximately $111 per square foot. 29781 Cardinal Ave is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Jimtown Intermediate School, Jimtown Elementary School, and Jimtown Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $160,300 | $19,000 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $983 | $141,600 | $19,000 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $983 | $119,000 | $19,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $793 | $105,600 | $19,000 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $684 | $101,700 | $19,000 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $618 | $95,900 | $19,000 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $491 | $88,200 | $19,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $476 | $82,400 | $19,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $478 | $76,500 | $19,000 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $461 | $75,200 | $19,000 | $56,200 |
| 2013 | $479 | $70,400 | $19,000 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map