2979 E Hard Rock Dr Boise, ID 83712
Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,250,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 E Hard Rock Dr, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $1,105,342, approximately $370 per square foot. 2979 E Hard Rock Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
M3 Id Boulder Heights Llc
Bought by
Todd Campbell Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
J H Wise & Son Inc
Bought by
Hahle Martin A and Hahle Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Campbell Construction Inc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Hahle Martin A | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $915,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $920,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $868,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $954,900 | $0 | $0 |