2979 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $378,170, approximately $177 per square foot. 2979 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Stall Alexander P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stall Alexander P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $126,210 | $27,580 | $98,630 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $126,210 | $27,580 | $98,630 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $89,330 | $24,330 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $89,330 | $24,330 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $89,330 | $24,330 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $78,260 | $23,170 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $78,260 | $23,170 | $55,090 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $70,910 | $24,640 | $46,270 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $70,910 | $24,640 | $46,270 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $70,910 | $24,640 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $70,910 | $24,640 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $70,910 | $24,640 | $46,270 |
| 2013 | $3,066 | $70,910 | $24,640 | $46,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map