29790 Avida Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29790 Avida Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $522,426, approximately $382 per square foot. 29790 Avida Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Casler Theodore A
Bought by
Casler Theodore A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casler Theodore A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $215,695 | $61,871 | $153,824 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $207,320 | $59,469 | $147,851 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $203,255 | $58,303 | $144,952 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $199,270 | $57,160 | $142,110 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $197,227 | $56,574 | $140,653 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $193,361 | $55,465 | $137,896 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $189,571 | $54,378 | $135,193 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $185,855 | $53,312 | $132,543 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $182,212 | $52,267 | $129,945 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $179,477 | $51,483 | $127,994 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $175,964 | $50,476 | $125,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map