29790 Kelso St Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $410,963
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29790 Kelso St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $410,963, approximately $296 per square foot. 29790 Kelso St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Ekstrand Dennis E
Bought by
Seneca Sawmill Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca Sawmill Company | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $125,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $121,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $191,156 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $169,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $164,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $159,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $154,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $146,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $146,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $141,801 | $0 | $0 |