298 Arbor St Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Arbor St, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $524,498, approximately $337 per square foot. 298 Arbor St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School and Lunenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1986
Bought by
Shea David M and Shea Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea David M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea David M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Shea David M | $114,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $455,300 | $156,900 | $298,400 |
| 2024 | $6,227 | $441,600 | $148,100 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $419,400 | $134,300 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $326,300 | $111,900 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $309,200 | $111,900 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $294,500 | $105,500 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $276,000 | $105,400 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $260,400 | $99,800 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $253,000 | $95,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $245,500 | $90,200 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map