294 Arbor St Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Arbor St, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $627,885, approximately $315 per square foot. 294 Arbor St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School and Lunenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Bertozzi Ralph
Bought by
Hayes John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Round Meadow Rt and Julju Jouko
Bought by
Bertozzi Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes John J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Bertozzi Ralph | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertozzi Ralph | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Bertozzi Ralph | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Bertozzi Ralph | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,395 | $515,000 | $162,300 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $6,758 | $479,300 | $153,500 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $442,200 | $139,300 | $302,900 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $362,500 | $116,900 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $337,400 | $116,900 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $316,200 | $110,500 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $310,700 | $110,500 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $294,200 | $104,900 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $284,100 | $100,100 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $274,900 | $95,300 | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map