298 Dee Ln Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $368,200 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Dee Ln, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $401,550, approximately $208 per square foot. 298 Dee Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including McConnell Elementary School, Loftis Middle School, and Berean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Evans Barry and Evans Diane
Bought by
Powell Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,439
Outstanding Balance
$124,206
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Keith D | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Keith D | $189,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |