298 Dibblee Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Dibblee Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $472,408, approximately $262 per square foot. 298 Dibblee Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Robertson Virginia J
Bought by
Mason Carolyn A and Yocom Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,172
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Carolyn A | $446,500 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Carolyn A | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |