298 Dickens Farm Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Dickens Farm Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $597,604, approximately $212 per square foot. 298 Dickens Farm Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Flower Homes Co
Bought by
Steenberge Timothy B and Steenberge Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,862
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$564,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steenberge Timothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steenberge Timothy B | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $108,440 | $38,230 | $70,210 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $89,360 | $19,630 | $69,730 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $89,360 | $19,630 | $69,730 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $82,370 | $23,580 | $58,790 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $82,370 | $23,580 | $58,790 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $75,960 | $23,160 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $75,960 | $23,160 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $5,672 | $68,070 | $17,400 | $50,670 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $68,070 | $17,400 | $50,670 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $60,000 | $17,400 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $60,000 | $17,400 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,840 | $16,150 | $55,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map