298 Eagle Dr Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $329,757 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Eagle Dr, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $344,939, approximately $204 per square foot. 298 Eagle Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Buschmann Jeremy W and Buschmann Kelli N
Bought by
Buschmann Jeremy W and Buschmann Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Trico Development & Realty Inc
Bought by
Essenpries Ben J and Schulte Leo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buschmann Jeremy W | -- | None Available | |
| Essenpries Ben J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Essenpries Ben J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,349 | $89,420 | $10,830 | $78,590 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $84,360 | $10,220 | $74,140 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $73,690 | $9,240 | $64,450 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $70,180 | $8,800 | $61,380 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $67,480 | $8,460 | $59,020 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $64,510 | $8,460 | $56,050 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $63,799 | $8,684 | $55,115 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $60,760 | $8,270 | $52,490 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $60,760 | $8,270 | $52,490 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $60,760 | $8,270 | $52,490 |
| 2013 | $3,564 | $61,230 | $8,270 | $52,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map