301 Eagle Dr Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $302,386 - $367,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,378
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Eagle Dr, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $330,097, approximately $138 per square foot. 301 Eagle Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Loerkenmeier Lois
Bought by
Koernmeir Lois J and Lois J Koerkenmeir Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koernmeir Lois J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,638 | $93,340 | $8,750 | $84,590 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $88,050 | $8,250 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $75,630 | $7,460 | $68,170 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $72,020 | $7,100 | $64,920 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $69,250 | $6,830 | $62,420 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $69,250 | $6,830 | $62,420 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $66,896 | $7,014 | $59,882 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $63,710 | $6,680 | $57,030 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $63,710 | $6,680 | $57,030 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $63,710 | $6,680 | $57,030 |
| 2013 | $3,805 | $64,960 | $6,680 | $58,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map