298 Esteban Way San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $1,786,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Esteban Way, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,679,486, approximately $655 per square foot. 298 Esteban Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Teresa Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Grogan John M and Grogan Anita M
Bought by
Grogan John M and Grogan Anita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogan John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $109,680 | $26,996 | $82,684 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $107,530 | $26,467 | $81,063 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $105,423 | $25,949 | $79,474 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $103,357 | $25,441 | $77,916 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $101,332 | $24,943 | $76,389 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $100,294 | $24,688 | $75,606 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $98,328 | $24,204 | $74,124 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $96,401 | $23,730 | $72,671 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $94,512 | $23,265 | $71,247 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $92,659 | $22,809 | $69,850 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $91,268 | $22,467 | $68,801 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $89,481 | $22,027 | $67,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map