Seller's Agent in 2014
Wendy Birnie
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(774) 254-1079
7 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $630,183 - $778,000
Well maintained Raised Ranch in West Mansfield within walking distance to Sweet's Pond. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Open diningroom to livingroom with hardwood floors, bay window and fireplace.3 large bedrooms with hardwoods, ceiling fans and full bath on main floor. Finished lower level familyroom with additional fireplace, updated full bath and office/den or 4th bedroom. Replacement Harvey windows and furnace newer. New hot water tank, garage door and SS appliances.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.79 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Jason | $332,400 | -- | |
| Muller Jason | $332,400 | -- | |
| Marr Erik | $290,000 | -- | |
| Marr Erik | $290,000 | -- | |
| Healey Jeff | $240,000 | -- | |
| Estabrooks Scott | $135,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Linda | $76,950 | -- | |
| Ellis Linda S | $76,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Jason | $326,379 | |
| Closed | Ellis Linda S | $326,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Marr Erik | $265,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Sold | $332,400 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2014 05/10/14 | Off Market | $332,400 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $498,300 | $245,600 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $462,200 | $245,600 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $434,800 | $245,600 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $392,400 | $227,400 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $1 | $360,600 | $199,000 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $1 | $355,300 | $189,500 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $323,600 | $157,800 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $2 | $303,900 | $150,600 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $2 | $302,400 | $146,300 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $297,000 | $139,200 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $275,500 | $139,200 | $136,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Wendy Birnie
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(774) 254-1079
7 in this area
19 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tracey Swartz
HomeSmart First Class Realty
(508) 967-4984
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71673389
APN: MANS-000003-000000-000304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.