298 Locust Ave Louisa, KY 41230
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Locust Ave, Louisa, KY 41230 and is currently estimated at $211,506, approximately $94 per square foot. 298 Locust Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence County High School and Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Moore Larry D and Moore Loretta
Bought by
Brooks Michael B and Brooks Legina F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Michael B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |