NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Locust Ave Louisa, KY 41230

Estimated Value: $163,653 - $204,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,753 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2018

Last sale price $133,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,039 / mo

177 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of October 2018

Well maintained brick ranch style home in Spring Hill. Remodeled bathroom, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Formal living room and a family room. HUGE back yard would be perfect for pool, swing set or for entertaining. Schedule your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laikan Pack

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams Listed on: 03/29/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Laikan Pack

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,753 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Hill
  • Directions: From Wendy's turn left onto Hwy 2565, turn left onto Locust (by Stella Moore ball field). Home on right. Sign in yard.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1753
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1753
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Covered
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached, 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.2
  • Zoning: None
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2018
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Shortridge Carl T
Bought by
Collins Billy
Seller's Agent
Laikan Pack
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams
Buyer's Agent
Laikan Pack
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams
List Price
$163,500
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,500
-18.65%
Current Estimated Value
$183,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,413
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Kenneth Henson and Kenneth Casey
Bought by
Shortridge Carl T and Shortridge Jeanne L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Billy $133,000 --
Shortridge Carl T $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold $133,000 -18.7% $76 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2018 04/03/18 For Sale $163,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $732 $110,000 $0 $0
2024 $745 $110,000 $0 $0
2023 $735 $110,000 $0 $0
2022 $817 $110,000 $0 $0
2021 $823 $110,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,319 $110,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,626 $133,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,220 $100,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,156 $100,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,066 $100,000 $0 $0
2011 -- $100,000 $25,000 $75,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 110166

APN: 105-60-13-002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.