298 Mill Hollow Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Mill Hollow Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $198,583, approximately $188 per square foot. 298 Mill Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Bought by
Saladino Joseph B and Saladino W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saladino Joseph B | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $540 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $540 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $70,800 | $10,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $622 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $608 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $95,510 | $43,560 | $51,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,510 | $43,560 | $51,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map