298 Riverside Ave Charlottesville, VA 22902
Woolen Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Riverside Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $665,712, approximately $275 per square foot. 298 Riverside Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Bought by
Connaughton Thomas and Leslie Scally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connaughton Thomas | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $614,300 | $162,800 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $551,200 | $141,800 | $409,400 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $529,100 | $126,000 | $403,100 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $503,700 | $115,500 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $471,700 | $105,000 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $463,300 | $94,500 | $368,800 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $445,700 | $94,500 | $351,200 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $444,700 | $93,500 | $351,200 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $419,500 | $85,000 | $334,500 |
| 2016 | $614 | $401,100 | $85,000 | $316,100 |
| 2015 | $614 | $401,100 | $85,000 | $316,100 |
| 2014 | $614 | $396,700 | $71,100 | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map