298 Rr 2 Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Rr 2, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $410,316, approximately $188 per square foot. 298 Rr 2 is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Ryal Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Haehner Patricia A and Haehner Carl L
Bought by
Haehner Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Ryal
Bought by
Vancleave
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haehner Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Vancleave | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $23,835 | $1,151 | $22,684 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $23,835 | $1,151 | $22,684 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $22,467 | $1,393 | $21,074 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $22,467 | $1,393 | $21,074 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $22,467 | $1,393 | $21,074 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $22,156 | $1,374 | $20,782 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $21,511 | $1,334 | $20,177 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $20,884 | $1,295 | $19,589 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $19,686 | $944 | $18,742 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $19,112 | $916 | $18,196 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $18,555 | $553 | $18,002 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $18,015 | $553 | $17,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map