424 Rr 2 Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Rr 2, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $283,650, approximately $173 per square foot. 424 Rr 2 is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Ryal Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Mccarty Lucas W and Mccarty Dawn Montana
Bought by
Mccarty Lucas W and Mccarty Montana Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Sala Sharon
Bought by
Mccarty Lucas W and Mccarty Heather L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Tipton
Bought by
Sala
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Lucas W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarty Lucas W | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Sala | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $15,808 | $1,280 | $14,528 |
| 2024 | $909 | $15,809 | $1,280 | $14,529 |
| 2023 | $909 | $10,399 | $1,280 | $9,119 |
| 2022 | $576 | $10,096 | $1,280 | $8,816 |
| 2021 | $558 | $10,096 | $1,280 | $8,816 |
| 2020 | $540 | $9,802 | $1,280 | $8,522 |
| 2019 | $522 | $9,516 | $1,280 | $8,236 |
| 2018 | $505 | $9,239 | $1,280 | $7,959 |
| 2017 | $552 | $8,709 | $1,280 | $7,429 |
| 2016 | $526 | $8,294 | $1,280 | $7,014 |
| 2015 | $500 | $7,899 | $1,280 | $6,619 |
| 2014 | $477 | $7,523 | $1,280 | $6,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map