2980 Casco Point Rd Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,410,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Casco Point Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $1,302,589, approximately $785 per square foot. 2980 Casco Point Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Dreher Jeffrey H and Dreher Susan
Bought by
Miller Jonathan R and Miller Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Outstanding Balance
$284,846
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,017,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Giesler Susan F
Bought by
Haack Haack C and Haack Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jonathan R | $521,000 | None Available | |
| Haack Haack C | $395,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jonathan R | $416,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,848 | $1,043,700 | $619,700 | $424,000 |
| 2023 | $10,059 | $1,011,000 | $619,700 | $391,300 |
| 2022 | $8,147 | $932,000 | $537,000 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $8,057 | $784,000 | $447,000 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $8,033 | $762,000 | $434,000 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $7,527 | $719,000 | $395,000 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $686,000 | $366,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $6,457 | $583,000 | $272,000 | $311,000 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $540,000 | $264,000 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $5,559 | $503,000 | $255,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $496,000 | $255,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map