2980 Doe Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Doe Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $393,735, approximately $256 per square foot. 2980 Doe Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Fuller Richard M and Fuller Shirlene M
Bought by
Fuller Richard M and Fuller Shirlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $181,797 | $30,605 | $151,192 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $174,739 | $29,417 | $145,322 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $171,314 | $28,841 | $142,473 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $167,956 | $28,276 | $139,680 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $166,235 | $27,987 | $138,248 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $162,977 | $27,439 | $135,538 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $159,782 | $26,901 | $132,881 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $156,650 | $26,374 | $130,276 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $153,579 | $25,857 | $127,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,273 | $25,469 | $125,804 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,311 | $24,971 | $123,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map