2980 Elgin Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,206 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Elgin Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $198,052, approximately $64 per square foot. 2980 Elgin Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fox Meadows Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Conner Clifford W and Conner Raye
Bought by
Harris Lula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,861
Outstanding Balance
$18,359
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Lula | $112,600 | -- | |
| Harris Lula | $112,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Lula | $111,861 | |
| Closed | Harris Lula | $111,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $46,650 | $5,750 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $36,175 | $5,000 | $31,175 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $36,175 | $5,000 | $31,175 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $36,175 | $5,000 | $31,175 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $36,175 | $5,000 | $31,175 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $26,000 | $5,000 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $26,000 | $5,000 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $26,000 | $5,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $26,000 | $5,000 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map