2980 Jacaranda Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,577,000 - $1,622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Jacaranda Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,591,961, approximately $855 per square foot. 2980 Jacaranda Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Umansky Frank B and Umansky Amy
Bought by
Umansky Frank B and Umansky Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umansky Frank B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $450,368 | $334,473 | $115,895 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $441,538 | $327,915 | $113,623 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $432,881 | $321,485 | $111,396 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $424,394 | $315,182 | $109,212 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $416,073 | $309,002 | $107,071 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $411,807 | $305,833 | $105,974 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $403,733 | $299,836 | $103,897 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $395,817 | $293,957 | $101,860 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $388,056 | $288,193 | $99,863 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $380,448 | $282,543 | $97,905 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $374,734 | $278,299 | $96,435 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $367,394 | $272,848 | $94,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map