2980 Marie Ln Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Marie Ln, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $370,636, approximately $242 per square foot. 2980 Marie Ln is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2012
Sold by
Siler Edward R
Bought by
Siler Edward R and Siler Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,572
Outstanding Balance
$107,163
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Siler Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,290
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Vanhorn Schersching Marie Coley and Schersching Gary
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siler Edward R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Siler Edward R | $170,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $275,643 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siler Edward R | $153,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Siler Edward R | $166,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $221,837 | $91,938 | $129,899 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $217,488 | $90,136 | $127,352 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $213,224 | $88,369 | $124,855 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $209,044 | $86,637 | $122,407 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $204,946 | $84,939 | $120,007 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $202,846 | $84,069 | $118,777 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $198,870 | $82,421 | $116,449 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $194,971 | $80,805 | $114,166 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $191,149 | $79,221 | $111,928 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $187,402 | $77,668 | $109,734 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $184,588 | $76,502 | $108,086 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $180,973 | $75,004 | $105,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map