2980 Waldrep Loop Leighton, AL 35646
Estimated Value: $130,397 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Waldrep Loop, Leighton, AL 35646 and is currently estimated at $145,132, approximately $156 per square foot. 2980 Waldrep Loop is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Miller Theresa
Bought by
Rutherford Glenn A and Rutherford Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $10,400 | $5,360 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $612 | $9,720 | $4,640 | $5,080 |
| 2023 | $342 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $301 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $265 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $237 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map