3320 Waldrep Loop Leighton, AL 35646
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $302,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Waldrep Loop, Leighton, AL 35646 and is currently estimated at $258,231, approximately $109 per square foot. 3320 Waldrep Loop is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Lowery Dawn R
Bought by
Lowery Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $22,480 | $1,360 | $21,120 |
| 2024 | $974 | $21,620 | $1,360 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $699 | $20,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $501 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $501 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $501 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map