2981 Moorefield Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $357,904
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2981 Moorefield Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $303,976, approximately $245 per square foot. 2981 Moorefield Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1986
Sold by
Murphy Vernon E and Murphy Narvada A
Bought by
Sparks Billie D and Sparks Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Billie D | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $101,130 | $34,580 | $66,550 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $83,230 | $24,310 | $58,920 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $83,230 | $24,310 | $58,920 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $83,230 | $24,310 | $58,920 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $68,470 | $19,930 | $48,540 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $68,470 | $19,930 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $68,470 | $19,930 | $48,540 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $60,120 | $17,940 | $42,180 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $60,120 | $17,945 | $42,175 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $60,120 | $17,945 | $42,175 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $55,251 | $16,800 | $38,451 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $55,251 | $16,800 | $38,451 |
| 2013 | $4,717 | $55,251 | $16,800 | $38,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map