4922 Bosart Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $208,446 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 Bosart Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $215,362, approximately $173 per square foot. 4922 Bosart Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Carton F and Reynolds Donna
Bought by
Bannister Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Outstanding Balance
$75,651
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds David B and Reynolds Tina
Bought by
Reynolds Carton F and Reynolds Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Carton F and Reynolds Donna
Bought by
Reynolds Carton F and Reynolds Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,750
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannister Denise A | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Reynolds Carton F | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Carton F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bannister Denise A | $128,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Carton F | $81,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $59,040 | $15,540 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $44,210 | $12,920 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $44,210 | $12,920 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $44,210 | $12,920 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $36,540 | $10,680 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $36,540 | $10,680 | $25,860 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $36,540 | $10,680 | $25,860 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $30,510 | $9,820 | $20,690 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $35,340 | $9,821 | $25,519 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $35,340 | $9,821 | $25,519 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $36,194 | $10,675 | $25,519 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $36,194 | $10,675 | $25,519 |
| 2013 | $1,496 | $36,194 | $10,675 | $25,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map