4845 Bosart Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Bosart Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $304,829, approximately $157 per square foot. 4845 Bosart Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Sold by
Baker Thomas Calvin and Lou Bonita
Bought by
Fulk Rick E and Fulk Shelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulk Rick E | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $95,110 | $25,070 | $70,040 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $66,070 | $20,840 | $45,230 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $66,070 | $20,840 | $45,230 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $66,070 | $20,840 | $45,230 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $57,960 | $17,220 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $57,960 | $17,220 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $57,960 | $17,220 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $50,780 | $15,840 | $34,940 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $57,407 | $15,841 | $41,566 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $57,407 | $15,841 | $41,566 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $58,786 | $17,220 | $41,566 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $58,786 | $17,220 | $41,566 |
| 2013 | $2,579 | $58,786 | $17,220 | $41,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map