2982 Edgewick Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,982,000 - $2,184,329
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2982 Edgewick Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $2,075,082, approximately $751 per square foot. 2982 Edgewick Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Martinchuk Paul and Martinchuk Inga
Bought by
Kumar Kabir and Kumar Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,146,025
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Mesa Trust
Bought by
Martinchuk Paul and Martinchuk Inga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,089,300
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Mesa Trust 2001-5 and Mesa Margarita
Bought by
Mesa Trust and Mesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,148,400
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Kabir | $2,043,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinchuk Paul | $1,775,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mesa Trust | -- | Fnc Title Services | |
| Mesa Trust | -- | Fnc Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Kabir | $1,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinchuk Paul | $1,089,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesa Trust | $1,148,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesa Trust | $1,148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,502 | $1,810,500 | $1,101,600 | $708,900 |
| 2024 | $19,502 | $1,775,000 | $1,080,000 | $695,000 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $579,047 | $188,584 | $390,463 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $567,694 | $184,887 | $382,807 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $556,563 | $181,262 | $375,301 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $550,857 | $179,404 | $371,453 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $540,057 | $175,887 | $364,170 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $529,469 | $172,439 | $357,030 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $508,911 | $165,744 | $343,167 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $501,268 | $163,255 | $338,013 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $491,450 | $160,058 | $331,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map