Estimated Value: $1,566,000 - $2,212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2982 Roundhill Rd, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,043,205, approximately $933 per square foot. 2982 Roundhill Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Aron And Catherine Deferrari Trust
Bought by
Meyer Brent D and Meyer Michael Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,180,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,033,223
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,009,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Deferrari Aron James and Deferrari Catherine Mary
Bought by
The Aron & Catherine De Ferrari Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Deferrari Aron and Deferrari Catherine
Bought by
Deferrari Aron and Deferrari Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$690,160
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Cattarusa David M and Cattarusa Sandra C
Bought by
Deferrari Aron and Wharton Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Cattarusa David M & Sandra Tre
Bought by
Cattarusa David M and Cattarusa Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Cattarusa David M and Cattarusa Sandra C
Bought by
Cattarusa David M and Cattarusa Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Brent D | $1,475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Aron & Catherine De Ferrari Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Deferrari Aron | -- | Servicelink | |
| Deferrari Aron | $990,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cattarusa David M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cattarusa David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Brent D | $1,180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deferrari Aron | $690,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Deferrari Aron | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cattarusa David M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,789 | $1,645,385 | $1,059,740 | $585,645 |
| 2024 | $18,127 | $1,613,123 | $1,038,961 | $574,162 |
| 2023 | $18,127 | $1,581,494 | $1,018,590 | $562,904 |
| 2022 | $17,992 | $1,550,485 | $998,618 | $551,867 |
| 2021 | $17,610 | $1,520,085 | $979,038 | $541,047 |
| 2019 | $13,526 | $1,137,013 | $976,226 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $13,023 | $1,114,720 | $957,085 | $157,635 |
| 2017 | $12,550 | $1,092,864 | $938,319 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $12,401 | $1,071,436 | $919,921 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $12,250 | $1,055,343 | $906,103 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $12,091 | $1,034,671 | $888,354 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map