NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2983 Adam Dr Vinton, VA 24179

Estimated Value: $451,069 - $491,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,131 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2019

Last sale price $300,675 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,885 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful NEW CONSTRUCTION nearing completion in sought-after Edgefield community. 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, ceramic tile floors, walk-in closet, and an attached garage. Unfinished basement is great for storage or seller can finish at additional cost for additional living space. Owner/Agent. Photos similar and may show some upgrades priced separately.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2019
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
R Fralin Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcreynolds Richard and Mcreynolds Jennifer
Seller's Agent
Thomas Fellers
MKB, REALTORS(r)
Buyer's Agent
Gwen Ashby
COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)
List Price
$289,950
Sold Price
$300,675
Premium/Discount to List
$10,725
3.7%
Current Estimated Value
$472,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$295,228
Outstanding Balance
$259,030
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,237

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcreynolds Richard $300,675 Acquisition Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcreynolds Richard $295,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Sold $300,675 +3.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $289,950 -- $136 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,243 $411,900 $70,000 $341,900
2024 $4,174 $401,300 $70,000 $331,300
2023 $3,850 $363,200 $70,000 $293,200
2022 $3,430 $314,700 $58,000 $256,700
2021 $3,157 $289,600 $52,000 $237,600
2020 $3,125 $286,700 $52,000 $234,700
2019 $545 $50,000 $50,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.