Matthew Sharman
Real Broker NY LLC
(585) 565-6783
92 Total Sales
4 in Irondequoit
$180K - $500K Price Range
Estimated Value: $259,469
This home is located at 2983 Culver Rd, Rochester, NY 14622 and is currently estimated at $259,469, approximately $130 per square foot. 2983 Culver Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and Archangel School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Matthew Sharman
Real Broker NY LLC
(585) 565-6783
92 Total Sales
4 in Irondequoit
$180K - $500K Price Range
Madalyn Petherick
SLF Realty LLC
(716) 274-6267
18 Total Sales
4 in Irondequoit
$205K - $280K Price Range
Jeffrey Scofield
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 565-6871
522 Total Sales
96 in Irondequoit
$130K - $410K Price Range
Mary St George
Real Broker NY, LLC
(315) 325-8266
73 Total Sales
2 in Irondequoit
$432,500 Price Range
Laura LaManna
RE/MAX Plus
(315) 791-0409
85 Total Sales
10 in Irondequoit
$163K - $280K Price Range
Benjamin Henderson
RE/MAX Realty Group
(585) 540-1674
72 Total Sales
10 in Irondequoit
$120K - $316K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $185,000 | Abar Abstract | ||
| Scott Stephen A | $92,000 | Edward Damaico |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,384 | ||
| Open | 123 Leasing Llc | $175,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $160,000 | $61,600 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $160,000 | $61,600 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $160,000 | $61,600 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $123,700 | $61,600 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $123,700 | $61,600 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $123,700 | $61,600 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $123,700 | $61,600 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $123,700 | $61,600 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $120,000 | $88,000 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $120,000 | $88,000 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $88,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $88,000 | $32,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.