2983 E 97th St Cleveland, OH 44104
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 E 97th St, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $100,684, approximately $78 per square foot. 2983 E 97th St is a home with nearby schools including Wings Academy 1, Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy, and Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Buckeye Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Jakson Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,116
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1977
Sold by
Baranski Helen
Bought by
Baranski Helen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Baranski Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakson Tracy A | $29,000 | American Family Title Age | |
| Baranski Helen Ann | -- | -- | |
| Baranski Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakson Tracy A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $32,970 | $3,430 | $29,540 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $32,970 | $3,430 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $21,530 | $2,030 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $21,525 | $2,030 | $19,495 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $21,530 | $2,030 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $19,570 | $1,860 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $55,900 | $5,300 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $19,570 | $1,860 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $17,920 | $1,610 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $17,920 | $1,610 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $17,920 | $1,610 | $16,310 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $10,080 | $2,030 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map