Estimated Value: $1,801,000 - $2,674,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,049
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 E Stearns St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $2,084,802, approximately $514 per square foot. 2983 E Stearns St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Irie Susumu
Bought by
Irie Susumu and Susumu Irie Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Yoshioka Ayako
Bought by
Irie Susumu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Irie Yoko and Yoko Irie Survivors Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irie Susumu | -- | None Available | |
| Irie Susumu | -- | None Available | |
| Irie Yoko | $905,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,653 | $1,047,997 | $151,958 | $896,039 |
| 2024 | $11,653 | $1,027,449 | $148,979 | $878,470 |
| 2023 | $11,334 | $1,007,303 | $146,057 | $861,246 |
| 2022 | $11,234 | $987,552 | $143,193 | $844,359 |
| 2021 | $11,023 | $968,189 | $140,386 | $827,803 |
| 2020 | $10,951 | $958,262 | $138,947 | $819,315 |
| 2019 | $10,651 | $939,473 | $136,223 | $803,250 |
| 2018 | $10,491 | $921,052 | $133,552 | $787,500 |
| 2017 | $10,292 | $902,993 | $130,934 | $772,059 |
| 2016 | $10,087 | $885,288 | $128,367 | $756,921 |
| 2015 | $9,948 | $871,991 | $126,439 | $745,552 |
| 2014 | $9,659 | $854,910 | $123,962 | $730,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map