2983 E Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $538,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,133
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $474,245, approximately $92 per square foot. 2983 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Becker Amy C and Wyant Amy C
Bought by
Wyant Jordan A and Wyant Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,452
Outstanding Balance
$415,060
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$59,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Becker Robert L and Becker Maureen P
Bought by
Becker Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Becker Robert
Bought by
Becker Robert L and Becker Maureen P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyant Jordan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Amy C | $138,500 | Multiple | |
| Becker Robert L | $103,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyant Jordan A | $427,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Amy C | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $134,700 | $20,070 | $114,630 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $75,490 | $20,070 | $55,420 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $75,490 | $20,070 | $55,420 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $58,550 | $15,550 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $54,870 | $15,550 | $39,320 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $54,870 | $15,550 | $39,320 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $46,430 | $15,550 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $46,430 | $15,550 | $30,880 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $46,430 | $15,550 | $30,880 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $40,530 | $15,550 | $24,980 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $40,530 | $15,550 | $24,980 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $40,530 | $15,550 | $24,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,080 | $15,550 | $22,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map