2983 Skeeter Neck Rd Frederica, DE 19946
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 Skeeter Neck Rd, Frederica, DE 19946 and is currently estimated at $375,157, approximately $143 per square foot. 2983 Skeeter Neck Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lake Forest East Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Mallery Lawrence W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallery Lawrence W | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $319,600 | $75,500 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $319,600 | $75,500 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $910 | $37,400 | $7,100 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $816 | $37,400 | $7,100 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $773 | $37,400 | $7,100 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $806 | $37,400 | $7,100 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $807 | $37,400 | $7,100 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $837 | $39,300 | $7,100 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $870 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map