2984 Millsboro Rd E Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2984 Millsboro Rd E, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $211,077, approximately $148 per square foot. 2984 Millsboro Rd E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Zartman Jayne A
Bought by
Zartman Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zartman Scott A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $36,250 | $11,780 | $24,470 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $36,250 | $11,780 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $36,250 | $11,780 | $24,470 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $29,350 | $10,710 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $29,350 | $10,710 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $29,350 | $10,710 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $25,170 | $9,080 | $16,090 |
| 2018 | $957 | $25,170 | $9,080 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $31,820 | $9,080 | $22,740 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $26,820 | $8,810 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $26,820 | $8,810 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $26,820 | $8,810 | $18,010 |
| 2012 | $496 | $27,650 | $9,080 | $18,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map