2984 Selma Pike Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2984 Selma Pike, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $236,104, approximately $197 per square foot. 2984 Selma Pike is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Burke Isaac D and Burke Stacy L
Bought by
Snyder Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,801
Outstanding Balance
$153,762
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Yoakum Angela K and Estate Of Myrtle M Walters
Bought by
Burke Isaac D and Burke Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1990
Sold by
Walters Lucien I and Walters Myrtle M
Bought by
Walters Myrtle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Drew | $195,000 | Spencer John M | |
| Burke Isaac D | $113,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Walters Myrtle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Drew | $162,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Isaac D | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $67,410 | $16,860 | $50,550 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $45,500 | $12,210 | $33,290 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $45,500 | $12,210 | $33,290 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $45,500 | $12,210 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $35,270 | $9,460 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $35,270 | $9,460 | $25,810 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $35,270 | $9,460 | $25,810 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $31,140 | $8,600 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $31,147 | $8,603 | $22,544 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $31,147 | $8,603 | $22,544 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $30,289 | $8,603 | $21,686 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $30,289 | $8,603 | $21,686 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $30,289 | $8,603 | $21,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map