29841 County Road 3 Merrifield, MN 56465
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $2,280,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29841 County Road 3, Merrifield, MN 56465 and is currently estimated at $1,793,704, approximately $457 per square foot. 29841 County Road 3 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Rarus Ents Llc
Bought by
Kral Julie A Trust and Kral Julie A Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,722,926
Outstanding Balance
$1,572,967
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$220,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Hammond James M and Hammond Lynne G
Bought by
Rarus Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Bought by
Hammond James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Steven
Bought by
Hammond Lynne G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kral Julie A Trust | $2,300,000 | Lake Area Title Svcs Inc | |
| Rarus Enterprises Llc | $950,000 | -- | |
| Hammond James M | $970,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Lynne G | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kral Julie A Trust | $1,722,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,504 | $1,511,800 | $914,700 | $597,100 |
| 2024 | $8,932 | $1,501,500 | $901,000 | $600,500 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $1,476,300 | $761,600 | $714,700 |
| 2022 | $7,416 | $1,231,500 | $746,400 | $485,100 |
| 2021 | $6,822 | $900,100 | $565,100 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $818,600 | $502,300 | $316,300 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $750,400 | $478,300 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $710,400 | $478,300 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $6,216 | $694,800 | $466,800 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $6,080 | $657,200 | $436,600 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | $6,048 | $645,700 | $434,400 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $648,600 | $434,400 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map