2985 Andros St Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,932 - $1,753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Andros St, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,561,733, approximately $951 per square foot. 2985 Andros St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2025
Sold by
Frydendall Sharon A and Frydendall Darwin B
Bought by
Dbsa Frydendall Trust and Frydendall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Frydendall Sharon A and Frydendall Darwin B
Bought by
Frydendall Sharon A and Frydendall Darwin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Frydendall Sharon A and Frydendall Darwin B
Bought by
Frydendall Darwin B and Frydendall Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Frydendall Darwin B and Mitchell Edmona Helen
Bought by
Frydendall Sharon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dbsa Frydendall Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frydendall Sharon A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frydendall Darwin B | -- | -- | |
| Frydendall Sharon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frydendall Sharon A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $130,694 | $50,540 | $80,154 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $128,132 | $49,549 | $78,583 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $125,620 | $48,577 | $77,043 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $123,157 | $47,624 | $75,533 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $120,743 | $46,691 | $74,052 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $119,505 | $46,212 | $73,293 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $117,162 | $45,306 | $71,856 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $114,865 | $44,417 | $70,448 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $112,613 | $43,546 | $69,067 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $110,405 | $42,692 | $67,713 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $108,747 | $42,051 | $66,696 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $106,617 | $41,227 | $65,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map