NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $205,437

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2014

Last sale price $106,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,290 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2014

Neat & clean, well maintained, move right in. All brick two story home features a neutral decor throughout and exposed hardwood floors. Spacious living room. Dining room is open to the sunny kitchen with all appliances including a double oven and a sliding glass door to the large rear covered patio. Two tiered back yard, shed on upper level. Quiet dead-end street, walk to trolley, easy access to downtown, shopping, restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Ratti

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY Listed on: 09/08/2014

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Pronto

REALTY CONNECT License #RM424849

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 3,833

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 190-D-57

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

3,833 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Gas Cook Top, Gas Stove, Multi-Pane Windows, Refrigerator
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 190-D-57
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.96451
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96451
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Vinyl
  • Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Electric
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 45x140x29x28x116 apx
  • Parcel Number: 2985 Belleville St. 424001

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3202

MLS Schools

  • School District: Keystone Oaks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2014
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.55%
Current Estimated Value
$181,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1964

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kennedy Joel N $106,000 --
Sill Norman A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kennedy Joel N $84,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $106,000 -3.5% $97 / Sq Ft
09/11/2014 09/11/14 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,846 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2024 $3,846 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2023 $3,589 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2022 $3,547 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2021 $487 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2020 $3,487 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2019 $3,418 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2018 $487 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2017 $3,313 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2016 $487 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2015 $487 $102,900 $30,900 $72,000
2014 $3,267 $84,900 $30,900 $54,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1026700

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0190-D-00057-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.