2985 Brookwood Dr Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,951 - $1,016,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Brookwood Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $882,738, approximately $679 per square foot. 2985 Brookwood Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Bought by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Bought by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Bought by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Bought by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Bought by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Bought by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
Bought by
Wallace Michael R and Wallace Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Michael R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wallace Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Michael R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wallace Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Michael R | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Wallace Michael R | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Wallace Michael R | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $436,921 | $257,553 | $179,368 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $428,354 | $252,503 | $175,851 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $419,955 | $247,552 | $172,403 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $411,722 | $242,699 | $169,023 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $403,650 | $237,941 | $165,709 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $399,512 | $235,502 | $164,010 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $391,680 | $230,885 | $160,795 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $384,001 | $226,358 | $157,643 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $376,472 | $221,920 | $154,552 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $369,091 | $217,569 | $151,522 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $363,547 | $214,301 | $149,246 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $356,427 | $210,104 | $146,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map