2985 Mantooth Rd Newport, TN 37821
Estimated Value: $286,376 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Mantooth Rd, Newport, TN 37821 and is currently estimated at $364,094, approximately $217 per square foot. 2985 Mantooth Rd is a home located in Cocke County with nearby schools including Cosby Elementary School and Cosby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $67,150 | $6,400 | $60,750 |
| 2024 | $948 | $37,050 | $5,325 | $31,725 |
| 2023 | $948 | $37,050 | $5,325 | $31,725 |
| 2022 | $950 | $37,050 | $5,325 | $31,725 |
| 2021 | $950 | $37,050 | $5,325 | $31,725 |
| 2020 | $950 | $37,050 | $5,325 | $31,725 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $35,475 | $5,325 | $30,150 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $35,475 | $5,325 | $30,150 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $35,475 | $5,325 | $30,150 |
| 2016 | $918 | $35,475 | $5,325 | $30,150 |
| 2015 | $932 | $35,475 | $5,325 | $30,150 |
| 2014 | $932 | $35,475 | $5,325 | $30,150 |
| 2013 | $932 | $38,850 | $5,100 | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map